New Page 1

Success is a state of mind.
If you want Success, Start thinking of yourself as a Success.

Home | News | Schedule | Results

 

New Page 1
 

 
 
 
 
 

Results

Saturday February 2018

Tyson Perez Memorial (Incorp RD10)
Borderline Speedway

Total Nominations : -1

Car # Name Sponsor Chassis
V4 Phillip Lock Aussie Drain Cool
S5 Trigga Gates AAA Recycling Maxim
V7 Paul Solomon Solomon Group xxx
S11 Scott Enderl Clarend Tramsport Cool
S16 Jack Gartner Cappa Motor Bodies Cheetah
V16 James Wren
S18 Jed Bell
S22 Chad Ely One Steel, Enviro Sweep, Fuchs Lubricants Maxim
VA29 Terry Rankin TBA Maxam
NT26 Tony Moule MCF Trailers QT
S27 Daniel Pestka Pestka's Bakery J&J Auto Racing
V29 Michael Tancredi Top Shelf Fruits
S32 Ben Gartner
S33 Mark Caruso Koruyne Park Cattle Feed Lot & Triple C Racing Cool
V33 Michael Holt Swan Hill Wholesalers - M D Autocare J&J
V34 Brenten Farrer Frijtek Maxim / ART
S38 Lachlan McDonough Maxim
S40 Emilee Lindgren
S44 Daniel Evans JEI
N46 Stacey Galliford
S69 Cody Atkins All States Auditing & Accrediation, Old No 7 Transport Eagle
VA75 David Donegan Donnaz Undergrounds P/L KCP
V83 Christopher Solomon Dirt X Industries Eagle
VA91 Daniel Scott Tosca Homes Maxim
S95 Jarman Dalitz
S96 Brendan Guerin 7 Day Spares Cool
S98 Cheian Perrett

Heat 

Grid
1. VA91 Daniel Scott
2. S38 Lachlan McDonough
3. S18 Jed Bell
4. S33 Mark Caruso
5. S22 Chad Ely
6. V16 James Wren
7. S11 Scott Enderl
8. S27 Daniel Pestka
9. V29 Michael Tancredi

Finish
1. S33 Mark Caruso
2. S18 Jed Bell
3. V16 James Wren
4. S27 Daniel Pestka
5. V29 Michael Tancredi
6. S11 Scott Enderl

Heat 

Grid
1. V4 Phillip Lock
2. S44 Daniel Evans
3. S96 Brendan Guerin
4. V83 Christopher Solomon
5. VA29 Terry Rankin
6. V7 Paul Solomon
7. V33 Michael Holt
8. VA75 David Donegan
9. S98 Cheian Perrett

Finish
1. S44 Daniel Evans
2. V4 Phillip Lock
3. V83 Christopher Solomon
4. S96 Brendan Guerin
5. V7 Paul Solomon
6. VA29 Terry Rankin
7. V33 Michael Holt
8. VA75 David Donegan
9. S98 Cheian Perrett

Heat 

Grid
1. N46 Stacey Galliford
2. NT26 Tony Moule
3. V34 Brenten Farrer
4. S5 Trigga Gates
5. S95 Jarman Dalitz
6. S16 Jack Gartner
7. S32 Ben Gartner
8. S69 Cody Atkins
9. S40 Emilee Lindgren

Finish
1. NT26 Tony Moule
2. S5 Trigga Gates
3. V34 Brenten Farrer
4. S16 Jack Gartner
5. N46 Stacey Galliford
6. S32 Ben Gartner
7. S95 Jarman Dalitz
8. S40 Emilee Lindgren

Heat 

Grid
1. V7 Paul Solomon
2. V29 Michael Tancredi
3. V83 Christopher Solomon
4. S11 Scott Enderl
5. S44 Daniel Evans
6. S22 Chad Ely
7. VA75 David Donegan
8. S18 Jed Bell
9. VA91 Daniel Scott

Finish
1. V29 Michael Tancredi
2. V7 Paul Solomon
3. S22 Chad Ely
4. V83 Christopher Solomon
5. S11 Scott Enderl
6. S44 Daniel Evans
7. VA91 Daniel Scott
8. VA75 David Donegan

Heat 

Grid
1. S27 Daniel Pestka
2. S40 Emilee Lindgren
3. V16 James Wren
4. S32 Ben Gartner
5. S33 Mark Caruso
6. S95 Jarman Dalitz
7. S38 Lachlan McDonough
8. V34 Brenten Farrer
9. N46 Stacey Galliford

Finish
1. S27 Daniel Pestka
2. V16 James Wren
3. S33 Mark Caruso
4. S32 Ben Gartner
5. S40 Emilee Lindgren
6. V34 Brenten Farrer
7. N46 Stacey Galliford
8. S95 Jarman Dalitz

Heat 

Grid
1. S69 Cody Atkins
2. V33 Michael Holt
3. S16 Jack Gartner
4. VA29 Terry Rankin
5. S5 Trigga Gates
6. S96 Brendan Guerin
7. NT26 Tony Moule
8. V4 Phillip Lock
9. S98 Cheian Perrett

Finish
1. S16 Jack Gartner
2. S5 Trigga Gates
3. V33 Michael Holt
4. S96 Brendan Guerin
5. NT26 Tony Moule
6. VA29 Terry Rankin
7. V4 Phillip Lock
8. S98 Cheian Perrett

B-Main 

Grid
1. V33 Michael Holt
2. S11 Scott Enderl
3. VA29 Terry Rankin
4. N46 Stacey Galliford
5. S40 Emilee Lindgren
6. S95 Jarman Dalitz
7. VA75 David Donegan
8. S98 Cheian Perrett
9. S18 Jed Bell
10. S22 Chad Ely
11. VA91 Daniel Scott
12. S69 Cody Atkins

Finish
1. S22 Chad Ely
2. VA29 Terry Rankin
3. S95 Jarman Dalitz
4. V33 Michael Holt
5. N46 Stacey Galliford
6. VA75 David Donegan
7. S69 Cody Atkins
8. VA91 Daniel Scott
9. S18 Jed Bell
10. S40 Emilee Lindgren
11. S98 Cheian Perrett

A-Main 

Grid
1. S27 Daniel Pestka
2. S33 Mark Caruso
3. S5 Trigga Gates
4. S16 Jack Gartner
5. V16 James Wren
6. V29 Michael Tancredi
7. NT26 Tony Moule
8. S44 Daniel Evans
9. V83 Christopher Solomon
10. V7 Paul Solomon
11. S96 Brendan Guerin
12. V34 Brenten Farrer
13. V4 Phillip Lock
14. S32 Ben Gartner
15. S22 Chad Ely
16. VA29 Terry Rankin
17. S95 Jarman Dalitz
18. V33 Michael Holt
19. N46 Stacey Galliford
20. VA75 David Donegan

Finish
1. S27 Daniel Pestka
2. S33 Mark Caruso
3. V83 Christopher Solomon
4. NT26 Tony Moule
5. V7 Paul Solomon
6. V34 Brenten Farrer
7. V16 James Wren
8. S44 Daniel Evans
9. V4 Phillip Lock
10. VA29 Terry Rankin
11. S95 Jarman Dalitz
12. V33 Michael Holt
13. S96 Brendan Guerin
14. N46 Stacey Galliford

Current Points Standings : 1. S27 Daniel Pestka 466   2. S33 Mark Caruso 464   3. NT26 Tony Moule 454   4. V83 Christopher Solomon 453   5. V16 James Wren 451   6. V7 Paul Solomon 449   7. S44 Daniel Evans 443   8. V34 Brenten Farrer 441   9. S16 Jack Gartner 435   10. V4 Phillip Lock 435   11. S96 Brendan Guerin 430   12. S5 Trigga Gates 428   13. V33 Michael Holt 426   14. V29 Michael Tancredi 424   15. VA29 Terry Rankin 424   16. N46 Stacey Galliford 416   17. S32 Ben Gartner 416   18. S95 Jarman Dalitz 413   19. VA75 David Donegan 396   20. S11 Scott Enderl 395   21. S40 Emilee Lindgren 393   22. S98 Cheian Perrett  379   23. S22 Chad Ely 336   24. S18 Jed Bell 325   25. VA91 Daniel Scott 312   26. S69 Cody Atkins 232   27. S38 Lachlan McDonough 0  

New Page 1

 
 
Home | News | Drivers | Series |


Home | News | Results | Gallery | Partners | Schedule | All Stars Team | Contact Us
 Site Designed By: www.racefan.com.au